FILM

Martyr Maker

Narcan

Knuckles

Happy Father's Day

Una Calle Sin Salida

The Secret Lives of Pippa Lee

15 Minutes of Fame

Deceptive

Leprechaun: Back 2 Tha Hood

Buffalo Soldiers

Mercy Streets

Flawless

Night Falls in Manhattan

The Keeper

Joe's Apartment

Swallowtail Butterfly

A Further Gesture

Night and the City

Bonfire of the Vanities

Kiss of Death

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director- Kamal Ahmed

Director- Peter Mc Namara

Director- Rod Gailes

Director- David Colman

Director- Robert Fernandez

Director- Rebecca Miller

Director- Jo D. Jonz

Director- Roderick Giles

Director- Steve Ayromlooi

Director- Gregor Jordan

Director- John Gunn

Director- Joel Schumacher

Director- Sidney Lumet

Director- Joe Brewster

Director- John Payson

Director- Shunji Iwa

Director- Robert Dornhelm

Director- Irwin Winkler

Director- Brian DePalma

Director- Barbet Schroeder

 

 

Series Regular

Guest Star

Guest Star

Guest Star

Guest Star

Lead

Lead

Series Regular

Guest Star

Lead 

Guest Star

 

 

The Inner Circle

Saving Grace

Ghost Whisperer

Dragnet

Third Watch

Playing with Fire (MOW)

Small Vices (MOW)

Profiler

Dellaventura

Path to Paradise (MOW)

New York Undercover

 

Roni Dengal, Frederick Rolf, Sanford Morris, Wynn Handman, NYU, Cathy/Paul Calderon

 

Training 

THEATER

TELEVISION (PARTIAL LIST)

Acts of Contrition

The Way Out

The Big Trees

The Interview

Mind, Body, And Soul

Julius Ceasar Set in Africa

Beyond the Call Of Duty

Director: Vincent Marano

Director: Vincent Marano

Director: Jacques Levy

Director: D.A.G.Buros

Director: Roddrick Giles

Director: Rome Neil

Director: Jamal Joseph

 

Independent

Independent

Independent

Independent

Independent

Plan B

Independent

Independent

Lions Gate Entertainment

Miramax

Independent

MGM

Paramount

Independent

Warner Brothers

Independent

Bonnie Timmerman Prod.

20th Century Fox

Warner Bros

20th Century Fox

 

INDI /Shiek Mahmud-Bey

TNT /Artie Mandelberg

CBS / Kevin Hooks

ABC / Darnell Martin

NBC / Charles Haid

BET / Roy Campenella II

A&E / Robert Markowitz

NBC / Various

CBS / Various

HBO / L. Libbman & L. Williams

FOX / Frederick K. Keller

NYC International Fringe Festival

NYC International Fringe Festival

Present Tense Theatre Company

ATA

Hudson Guild Theatre 

Nuyorican Poets Cafe

Nat'l Black Theater of Harlem

Special Skills

Boxing (NYC Golden Gloves Finalist) Weight Lifting, Drums, Karate.